STUDENTS AWARDS-CHEMSTAR 2014

The Department of Chemistry has conducted Chemstar 2014 an objective type talent examination in chemistry for the first year B.E/B.Tech students on 20.02.2014. The winners were awarded a cash prize.

SHRIYAI ECE – CFIRST PRIZE
CHANDANA .CI CSE – ASECOND PRIZE
SWETHA. KI IT – ATHIRD PRIZE

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION -2014

SARAN .RMECH– CFIRST PRIZE
KRITHIKA .SECE – BSECOND PRIZE
NIDA ZEESANIT – BTHIRD PRIZE

STUDENTS AWARDS-CHEMSTAR 2015

The Department of Chemistry has conducted Chemstar 2015 an objective type talent examination in chemistry for the first year B.E/B.Tech students on 25.02.2015. The winners were awarded prizes.

SUDHARSAN. SEIE-BFIRST PRIZE
KIRANMAY.SECE – BSECOND PRIZE
VIJAYALAKSHMI. ACSE-BTHIRD PRIZE

ELOCUTION

The Department of Chemistry has conducted elocution for the first year B.E/B.Tech students on18.03.15. The winners were awarded prizes.

ATHIRA . V.GCSE -AFIRST PRIZE
SHANAZ MEGAR NISHA.SECE – BSECOND PRIZE
ROSHAN KAUSHIKCSE-BTHIRD PRIZE

STUDENTS AWARDS-CHEMSTAR 2016

Our department has conducted “CHEMSTAR 2016” talent exam for I year B.E/B.Tech students on 29.03.16. The students those who have won prizes in the “CHEMSTAR 2016 are as follows,

SADHANA. SEIE -BFIRST PRIZE
PARVATHY. GEEE – BSECOND PRIZE
URMIKA.VCivil BTHIRD PRIZE

SCIENCE EXHIBITION – I YEAR B.E / B.Tech STUDENTS – PRIZE WINNERS

S.NoName of the studentBranch/ SectionYearPrize
1Roshan Kumar RCSE-B2014I
2Shruthi Sudhakaran
3Shwetha R
4Ashok REIE-AII
5Bhardwak S
6Malolan S
7Aravind Devar AutoIII
8Ajith Kumar
9Praveen Kumar M
10HariprasadAuto2015I
11Natramizhan .Vnl
12Mukesh Aravind AMech -BII
13Jaya Surya Sangeeth S
14Mohamed Farmaan A. K
15Samues SadayoneMech -CIII
16Thiyagarajan A. R
17Syyam Krishna V
18Kailash DMech -B2016I
19Nagarajan S
20Rajkumar A.S
21Shobika SCSE-BII
22Shivashree . G
23Tanishka R
24Aditya Venkatesh .KEEE-BIII
25Madhevan P.R
26Aswath Rana S

PRIZE WINNERS IN SCIENCE EXHIBITION

S.No.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASSNAME OF THE SCHOOLPRIZE /AMOUNT (RS.)DATE OF EXHIBITION
1N. Suresh XID.A.V Public School, Velachery, ChennaiI -1000016.08.2014
2L. Yashvanth
3S.Srinivasa RaghavanXIPadma Seshadhri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, K.K.Nagar, ChennaiII- 7500
4Ashutosh KumarXIChettinad Vidyashram, Raja Annamalaipuram, ChennaiIII- 5000
5Giancarlo
6Smriti Suresh
7Ajith Virat SXISRM Nightingale Mat. Hr. Sc. School, West mambalam, ChennaiI -1000014.08.15
8Mithesh S
9Aswin S
10K.DesikaXIGovernment Girls Higher Secondary School, Ashok Nagar, Chennai-83.II- 7500
11C.A.Gopika
12B. Shiva ranjani
13Pavithra XIG.K. Shetty Hind Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. SchoolIII- 5000
14Nega
15Devi Lakshmi
16P.Vyukunth XIP.S. Hr. Sec. School, Mylapore, ChennaiI -1000026.08.2016
17M.Hariharan
18Tarun P.Menon
19G Aswatth XISreevatsa Vishwanathan Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College, Chitalapakkam, ChennaiII- 7500
20V. Srikrishna
21K. Subash Aravindan
22P. Krishnaveni XISt. Mary's Girls Hr. Sec. School, Perambur, ChennaiIII- 5000
23S. Jyoshitaa S
24S. Srinidhi R